Judge | |
---|---|
BEST IN SHOW | Mr Frank Kane |
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW | Mr Frank Kane |
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW | Mr Frank Kane |
GUNDOG GROUP | Mrs Patsy Hollings |
GUNDOG PUPPY | Mrs Julia Iles-Hebbert |
GUNDOG VETERAN | Mr Nigel Worth |
TOY GROUP | Mr Richard Haynes |
TOY PUPPY | Mr Albert Wight |
TOY VETERAN | Miss Ann Ingram (Ireland) |
UTILITY GROUP | Miss Carol Harwood |
UTILITY PUPPY | Mr Bill Browne Cole |
UTILITY VETERAN | Mr Tim Ball |
WORKING GROUP | Mr John Purnell |
WORKING PUPPY | Mr Keith Baldwin |
WORKING VETERAN | Mr Tim Ball |
PASTORAL GROUP | Mrs Lynne Salt |
PASTORAL PUPPY | Mr Albert Wight |
PASTORAL VETERAN | Miss Ann Ingram (Ireland) |
HOUND GROUP | Mr Stuart Milner |
HOUND PUPPY | Mr Stuart Byrne |
HOUND VETERAN | Mr Tom H Johnston M.Phil |
TERRIER GROUP | Miss Ann Ingram (Ireland) |
TERRIER PUPPY | Mr Albert Wight |
TERRIER VETERAN | Mr Mick Oxley |
BREEDERS GROUP | Mr K Robin Newhouse |
SPECIAL BEGINNERS GROUP (ALL FOUR DAYS) | Mr K Robin Newhouse |
PUPPY STAKES (ALL FOUR DAYS) | Mr K Robin Newhouse |
Judge | |
---|---|
MERIEL HATHAWAY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES | Mr Ed Casey |
VNB STAKES | Mr Ed Casey |
CHAMPION STAKES (ALL FOUR DAYS) | Mr K Robin Newhouse |
POST GRADUATE STAKES (ALL FOUR DAYS) | Mr Ed Casey |
AV IMPORTED REGISTER Day 1 (Gundog) | Mrs Jenny Miller |
AV IMPORTED REGISTER Day 2 (Working) | Ms Allyson King |
AV IMPORTED REGISTER Day 2 (Pastoral) | Mr Tim Ball |
AV IMPORTED REGISTER Day 3 (Utility) | Mr Tony Moran |
AV IMPORTED REGISTER Day 3 (Toy) | Mr Bill Brown Cole |
AV IMPORTED REGISTER Day 4 (Hound) | Mr Bill Brown Cole |
AV IMPORTED REGISTER Day 4 (Terrier) | Mr Bill Brown Cole |
YKC MEMBERS STAKES Day 1 | Mr Ed Casey |
YKC MEMBERS STAKES Day 2 | Mr Ed Casey |
YKC MEMBERS STAKES Day 3 | Mr Ed Casey |
YKC MEMBERS STAKES Day 4 | Mr Ed Casey |
YKC HANDLING CLASSES Day 1 | Mr Ed Casey |
YKC HANDLING CLASSES Day 2 | Mr Ed Casey |
YKC HANDLING CLASSES Day 3 | Mr Ed Casey |
YKC HANDLING CLASSES Day 4 | Mr Ed Casey |
ADULT HANDLING Day 1 | Mr Ed Casey |
ADULT HANDLING Day 2 | Mr Ed Casey |
ADULT HANDLING Day 3 | Mr Ed Casey |
ADULT HANDLING Day 4 | Mr Ed Casey |
AV GOOD CITIZEN STAKES Day 1 (Gundog) | Mr K Robin Newhouse |
AV GOOD CITIZEN STAKES Day 2 (Working & Pastoral)) | Mr K Robin Newhouse |
AV GOOD CITIZEN STAKES Day 3 (Adult & Toy) | Mr K Robin Newhouse |
AV GOOD CITIZEN STAKES Day 4 (Hound & Terrier) | Mr K Robin Newhouse |
Gundog Group – Day 1: Thursday 9th MAY 2024 (* Denotes Non CC)
Breed | Judge |
---|---|
Bracco Italiano | Mrs Dorne Carr |
Brittany | Mr Harry Nelson |
English Setter | Dr Annukka Paloheimo-Segersven (Finland) |
*German Longhaired Pointer | Mr Richard Bott |
German Shorthaired Pointer | Mrs Sandra Christian |
German Wirehaired Pointer | Mr Robert Geary |
Gordon Setter | Mr Richard Bott |
Hungarian Vizsla | Mrs Jenny Miller |
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla | Mr Mike Lewin |
Irish Red & White Setter | Mrs Ruth Martin (Subject to Kennel Club approval) |
Irish Setter | Mr Michael Gadsby |
Italian Spinone | Dr Annukka Paloheimo-Segersven (Finland) |
Large Munsterlander | Mrs Christine Schofield |
*Lagotto Romagnolo | Mr Anthony Allen |
Pointer | Mrs Ruth Martin |
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay) | Mrs Tilly Thomas |
Retriever (Curly Coated) | Mrs Daphne Bailey |
Breed | Judge |
---|---|
Retriever (Flat Coated) | Mrs Glenys Gwilliam |
Retriever (Golden) – Dogs | Mrs Susan Jolly |
Retriever (Golden) – Bitches | Mrs Hilary Male |
Retriever (Labrador) – Dogs | Mr David Craig |
Retriever (Labrador) – Bitches | Mr R Floyd |
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) | Miss Deborah Anstead |
Spaniel (American Cocker) | Mr Bill Gray |
Spaniel (Clumber) | Mrs Eunice King (Subject to Kennel Club approval) |
Spaniel (Cocker) | Miss Jane Gittins-Pop (Subject to Kennel Club approval) |
Spaniel (English Springer) | Miss Ann Ingram (Ireland) |
Spaniel (Field) | Mrs Penny Williams |
Spaniel (Irish Water) | Mr Anthony Allen |
Spaniel (Sussex) | Mr George Clarke |
Spaniel (Welsh Springer) | Miss Ann Ingram (Ireland) |
Spanish Water Dog | Mr Anthony Allen |
Weimaraner | Mrs Grace Brown |
Working Group – Day 2: Friday 10th MAY 2024 (* Denotes Non CC)
Breed | Judge |
---|---|
Alaskan Malamute |
Miss Alanna J Blaney
|
Bernese Mountain Dog |
Mr Keith Creasey
|
Bouvier Des Flandres |
Miss Ann Ingram (Ireland)
|
Boxer – Dogs |
Mr Albert Wight
|
Boxer – Bitches |
Ms Angela Huxley
|
Bullmastiff |
Mrs Hazel Fitzgibbon
|
*Canadian Eskimo Dog |
Mrs Hazel Fitzgibbon
|
Dobermann |
Mrs Janice Bannister
|
Dogue De Bordeaux | Mr Phil Turnbull |
*German Pinscher |
Dr Annukka Paloheimo-Segersven (Finland)
|
Giant Schnauzer |
Mr Ernie Paterson
|
Great Dane |
Mrs Cath Gilbert
|
*Great Swiss Mountain Dog |
Mrs Bridgette Bodle
|
Breed | Judge |
---|---|
*Greenland Dog |
Miss Alanna J Blaney
|
*Hovawart |
Mrs Bridgitte Bodle
|
Leonberger |
Mrs Lilian Poulson
|
Mastiff |
Mr Barry Blunden
|
*Neapolitan Mastiff |
Ms Allyson King
|
Newfoundland |
Mr Paul Clayton
|
Portuguese Water Dog |
Mr Len Raines
|
Rottweiler |
Miss Ann Ingram (Ireland)
|
*Russian Black |
Mrs Bridgette Bodle
|
St Bernard |
Mr H Werner Lux
|
Siberian Husky |
Mrs Bridgette Bodle
|
Tibetan Mastiff |
Ms Allyson King
|
Pastoral Group – Day 2: Friday 10th MAY 2024 (* Denotes Non CC)
Breed | Judge |
---|---|
*Anatolian Shepherd Dog | Mrs Christina Bailey |
Australian Cattle Dog | Ms Stella Smyth |
Australian Shepherd | Dr Annukka Paloheimo-Segersven (Finland) |
Bearded Collie | Mrs Christina Bailey |
*Beauceron | Mrs Christina Bailey |
BSD Groenendael | Mrs Helena Hutchings-Brooks |
*BSD Laekenois | Mrs Pam Jameson |
BSD Malinois | Mrs Pam Jameson |
BSD Tervueren | Mrs Helena Hutchings-Brooks |
Border Collie – Dogs | Mr Derek Allsopp |
Border Collie – Bitches | Mr John Purnell |
Briard | Mrs Marilyn Scrutton |
*Catalan Sheepdog (Gos d’Atura) | Mrs Judith Gregory |
Rough Collie | Mrs Judith Gregory |
Smooth Collie | Ms Ann French |
*Estrela Mountain Dog | Mrs Christina Chapman |
Finnish Lapphund | Mr Ernie Paterson |
Breed | Judge |
---|---|
German Shepherd Dog | Miss Jacky Cutler |
Hungarian Puli | Amanda Mills |
*Hungarian Pumi | Mrs Christina Bailey |
*Komondor | Mr Keith Baldwin |
Lancashire Heeler | Mrs Elaine Syrett |
*Maremma Sheepdog | Mr Tim Ball |
Norwegian Buhund | Dr Annukka Paloheimo-Segersven (Finland) |
Old English Sheepdog | Mr Alan K Rathband |
Polish Lowland Sheepdog | Ms Helen Cousins |
Pyrenean Mountain Dog | Mr Ernie Paterson |
*Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long Haired) | Mrs Christina Chapman |
Samoyed | Miss Shelia R M Thomson |
Shetland Sheepdog | Mr Keith Baldwin |
Swedish Vallhund | Mr Keith Baldwin |
*Turkish Kangal | Dr Annukka Paloheimo-Segersven (Finland) |
Welsh Corgi [Cardigan] | Mr Tim Ball |
Welsh Corgi [Pembroke] | Mr Mike Vincent |
Utility Group – Day 3: Saturday 11th May 2024 (* Denotes Non CC)
Breed | Judge |
---|---|
Akita | Ms Sheena O’Neill |
Boston Terrier | Mrs Stacie Quick |
Bulldog (A ramp will be available for this breed) |
Mr Alberto Sanson (Italy) |
*Canaan Dog | Mr Keith Baldwin |
Chow Chow | Mr Tony Moran |
Dalmatian | Miss Charlotte-Louise Page |
*Eurasier | Mr Ernie Paterson |
French Bulldog | Mr Ben Hines |
German Spitz Klein (This breed will be measured) |
Mrs Melanie Hill |
German Spitz Mittel (This breed will be measured) |
Mrs Melanie Hill |
*Japanese Akita Inu | Ms Sheena O’Neill |
Japanese Shiba Inu | Mr William Cowland |
Japanese Spitz | Dr Annukka Paloheimo-Segersven (Finland) |
Breed | Judge |
---|---|
Keeshond | Mrs Vanessa Williams-Wegmann |
*Kooikerhondje | Mr Ernie Paterson |
Lhasa Apso | Mr Ernie Paterson |
Miniature Schnauzer | Mag. Gerhard Pollinger-Sorre (Austria) |
Miniature Poodle | Miss Ann Ingram (Ireland) |
Standard Poodle | Mr Albert Wight |
Toy Poodle | Mr Albert Wight |
Schipperke | Mr Keith Baldwin |
Schnauzer | Mag. Gerhard Pollinger-Sorre (Austria) |
Shar Pei | Mrs Janice Bannister |
Shih Tzu | Mr Glenn Davies |
Tibetan Spaniel | Guy Hazlehurst |
Tibetan Terrier | Miss Ann Ingram (Ireland) |
Toy Group – Day 3: Saturday 11th May 2024 (* Denotes Non CC)
Breed | Judge |
---|---|
*Australian Silky Terrier | Mrs Norma Inglis |
Affenpinscher |
Mrs Ann Gill
|
Bichon Frise |
Dr Annukka Paloheimo-Segersven (Finland)
|
*Bolognese | Mrs Norma Inglis |
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel – Dogs (CKCS) | Miss Rebecca Jaramillo |
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel – Bitches (CKCS) | Mrs Diane Searle |
Chihuahua (Long Coated) | Mr Robert Hitchcock |
Chihuahua (Smooth Coated) | Mr Bill Browne-Cole |
Chinese Crested Dog | Mr Tim Ball |
*Coton De Tulear | Miss Julie Baldwin |
English Toy Terrier [Black & Tan] | Mrs Jenny Miller |
Griffon Bruxellois | Miss Tanya Ireland |
Breed | Judge |
---|---|
Havanese | Mrs D Bunting |
Italian Greyhound | Miss Julie Baldwin |
Japanese Chin | Mrs Christine Partington-Palmer |
King Charles Spaniel | Mrs Shelia Hindle |
Lowchen [Little Lion Dog] | Mr Len Raines |
Maltese | Dr Annukka Paloheimo-Segersven (Finland) |
Miniature Pinscher | Mrs Lorraine Bolton |
Papillon | Mr Kevin Arrowsmith |
Pekingese | Mrs Ann Offiler |
Pomeranian | Mrs Paulette D’Arcy |
Pug | Miss Pauline Cunningham |
Yorkshire Terrier | Mr Anthony Moore |
Hound Group – Day 4: Sunday 12th May 2024 (* Denotes Non CC)
Breed | Judge |
---|---|
Afghan Hound | Mrs Adrienne Thomas |
Basenji | Dr Annukka Paloheimo-Segersven (Finland) |
Basset Fauve de Bretagne | Mr Phil Freer |
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand) | Mr Tim Jones |
Griffon Vendeen (Petit) | Mr Stephen Jepson |
Basset Hound | Mr Phil Freer |
*Bavarian Mountain Hound | Mrs Minna Borsuk |
Beagle | Mr Tim Jones |
Bloodhound | Mr Ken Miller |
Borzoi | Mrs Maggie Holder |
*Cirneco Dell’Etna | Mr Christopher Pascoe |
Dachshund (Long Haired) | Mr Bill Browne-Cole |
Dachshund (Miniature -Longhaired) (This breed will be weighed) |
Mrs Cellia Mortlock |
Dachshund (Smooth Haired) | Mr Bill Browne-Cole |
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired) (This breed will be weighed) |
Miss Emma Black |
Dachshund (Wire-haired) | Miss Zara Boyle |
Breed | Judge |
---|---|
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired) (This breed will be weighed) |
Mr Evan Ryan |
Deerhound | Miss Dee Blatchford |
Finnish Spitz | Mr Martin Sanders |
*Foxhound | Mr Keith Thornton |
Greyhound | Mr C Pascoe |
*Hamiltonstovare | Dr Annukka Paloheimo-Segersven (Finland) |
*Harrier | Mr Keith Thornton |
Ibizan Hound | Mr Martin Sanders |
Irish Wolfhound | Dr Annukka Paloheimo-Segersven (Finland) |
Norwegian Elkhound | Mrs L Cheatham |
Otterhound | Mrs Linda Worthy (France) |
Pharoah Hound | Mr Keith Thornton |
* Portuguese Podengo (Warren Hound) | Mr Martin Sanders |
Rhodesian Ridgeback | Mr Albert Wight |
Saluki | Mr Keith Thornton |
*Sloughi | Mr Keith Thornton |
Whippet – Dogs | Mrs Ashley Halliday |
Whippet – Bitches | Mr Jeremy Goddard |
Terrier Group – Day 4: Saturday 12th May 2024 (* Denotes Non CC)
Breed | Judge |
---|---|
Airedale Terrier | Mr Colin Powell |
Australian Terrier | Miss Mich Dale |
Bedlington Terrier | Mr John Holden |
Border Terrier | Mr Patrick Glover (USA) |
Bull Terrier | Mag Gerhard Pollinger-Sorre (Austria) |
Miniature Bull Terrier | Mag Gerhard Pollinger-Sorre (Austria) |
Cairn Terrier | Mr Peter Owen |
Cesky Terrier | Miss Julie Moyes |
Dandie Dinmont Terrier | Mr Ken Bartlett |
Fox Terrier Smooth | Mr Tom H Johnston M.Phil |
Fox Terrier Wire | Mr Bob (Robert) Blackley |
Glen of Imaal Terrier | Mr Anthony Hadley |
Irish Terrier | Mr Nick Connell |
*Jack Russell Terrier | Mag. Gerhard Pollinger-Sorre (Austria) |
Breed | Judge |
---|---|
Kerry Blue Terrier | Miss Mich Dale |
Lakeland Terrier | Mr Bill Browne Cole |
Manchester Terrier | Mr Ken Bartlett |
Norfolk Terrier | Mrs Dorothy Dorkins |
Norwich Terrier | Mrs Dorothy Dorkins |
Parson Russell Terrier | Mag Gerhard Pollinger-Sorre (Austria) |
Scottish Terrier | Mr Bob (Robert) Blackley |
Sealyham Terrier | Miss Ann Bradley |
Skye Terrier | Mr Tom H Johnston M.Phil |
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier | Ms Jo Dowdy |
Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Dogs) | Mr Lee Rhodes |
Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Bitches) | Mr Tony Pritchard |
Welsh Terrier | Miss Rachel Pearce |
West Highland White Terrier | Miss Ida Bouwhuis |